Fall 2016 Admission Announcements
Ph.D. Program of Energy and Battery Technologies
Name |
Result |
HIEU HOANG HA |
Admitted |
Master's Program in Mechanical and Electro-Mechanical Engineering
Name |
Result |
DEBASREE MONDAL |
Admitted |
PRALAY KUMAR MAITY |
Admitted |
MOUMITA DEB |
Admitted |
LAMIN JARJUSEY |
Standby 1 |
MAHENDRA |
Standby 2 |
Master's Program of the Department of Electrical Engineering
Name |
Result |
SUMIT RANJAN |
Admitted |
RAHUL KUMAR |
Standby 1 |
NIKHIL PATWA |
Standby 2 |
Master's Program of the Department of Electronic Engineering
Name |
Result |
KIRAN KISHORE KESAVAN |
Admitted |
MAHENDRA |
Admitted |
SIDDHARTH MEHTA |
Admitted |
AYUSH KUMAR AGRAWAL |
Standby 1 |
SURBHIKA KUMARI |
Standby 2 |
PURBI ADHYA |
Standby 3 |
ADITYA |
Standby 4 |
ANIRUDDHA PAN |
Standby 5 |
Master's Program in Chemical Engineering of the Department of Chemical Engineering
Name |
Result |
TRANG THI NGUYEN |
Admitted |
JOYEETA BOSE |
Admitted |
PHAT THANH NHAT NGUYEN |
Admitted |
TRAM THI NGOC DO |
Admitted |
Master's Program in Biochemical Engineering of the Department of Chemical Engineering
Name |
Result |
DINH THI MY HUONG |
Admitted |
NGUYEN AI PHUC TRAN |
Admitted |
HA THI BICH TRAN |
Standby 1 |
Master's Program in Environmental Engineering of the Department of Safety, Health and Environmental Engineering
Name |
Result |
YEN HOANG THI NGUYEN |
Admitted |
OAI QUANG LU |
Standby 1 |
ARNAB PAL |
Standby 2 |
PRALAY KUMAR MAITY |
Standby 3 |
Master's Program of the Department of Industrial Engineering and Management
Name |
Result |
NHAN THI PHAN |
Admitted |
NGUYEN HONG TAM |
Standby 1 |
Master's Program of the Department of Business and Management
Name |
Result |
LE THI NGOC DIEP |
Admitted |
DUONG DAC QUANG HAO |
Admitted |
TRAN VU KHANH DUY |
Admitted |
QUY THI NGOC NGUYEN |
Admitted |
SUVD-ERDENE VANCHIGDORJ |
Admitted |
PHU HAI LE |
Standby 1 |
KHANH QUOC NGUYEN |
Standby 2 |
PHAM NGOC RI |
Standby 3 |
MISHEEL UNDRAL |
Standby 4 |
GANCHIMEG JARGALSAIKHAN ARVAI |
Standby 5 |
TRAN NAM CUONG |
Standby 6 |
ANKIT BANSAL |
Standby 7 |
SAINBILEG GAASH |
Standby 8 |
ZAGDSUREN TSEDENYAM |
Standby 9 |
THI HAI NGUYEN |
Standby 10 |
HADDY BOJANG |
Standby 11 |
NGUYEN TAM |
Standby 12 |
TUGULDUR MUNGUNTOGTOKH |
Standby 13 |
ZENDMENEKHUU BAASAN |
Standby 14 |
Master's Program of the Department of Industrial Design
Name |
Result |
TRAN GIA HUNG |
Admitted |
MAN THIEN |
Standby 1 |
DUNG TRAN MY PHAM |
Standby 2 |
PHAM MINH THANH |
Standby 3 |
PHAM MINH TUAN |
Standby 4 |
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Name |
Result |
VAN BUU HA |
Admitted |
Department of Electronic Engineering
Name |
Result |
GALMANDAKH KHATANBAATAR |
Admitted |
Department of Business and Management
Name |
Result |
CHIUZU CHILUMBM |
Admitted |
Department of Visual Communication Design
Name |
Result |
GERALDO ARTURO URIBE BUENO |
Admitted |